Honours Board

Sponsors

 

Rencraft

Sevenoaks school logo

Sevenoaks medical centre

 Specsavers
 
Lakeview
 
Sevenoaks Plans

Links

Login

           
 

ROLL OF HONOUR

 

The Russell Vick Sportsmanship Award is presented to the child in each age group we feel has displayed the following attributes;-

Commitment, Coachability, Sportsmanship, Helpfulness, Encouraging to others, Excellent Attitude, Reliability.

Please click here for an article on Mary Russell-Vick and her contribution to hockey. 

2015-16

Recipients of The Mary Russell Vick Sportsmanship Award

u8 boy Isaac Dale
u8 girl Neve Taylor
u10 boy Rory Mylroi
u10 girl Jessica Lewis
u11 girl Sophie Walker
u12 boy George Paine
u12 girl Abi Scott
u13 girl Maya Strand-Ford
u14 boy Mark Newman
u14 girl Georgie Stephens
u16 boy Harry Wade
u16 girl Jess Wentzel


Recipient of u18 Junior Umpire Award

Jo Hudson

Recipients of Rencraft “Most Improved Player” Award

Certificates:
u13G - Jemima Chambers
u14G - Leane Schwartz
u14B - Adrian Wise
u16G - Caitlin Murphy
u16B - Luke Netherclift

CUP - Jemima Chambers

 

Single System Pathway Selection 2015-16

 

* Hi Pac or Futures cup selection too

 

Under 18 JRPC

Tier 1

Hannah Bond *

Alice O’Connell

Max Denniff *

Jack Valentine *

 

Training

Alice Tyler

Perdita Knight

 

Under 17 JRPC

Tier 1

Aby Ward *

Jessica Wentzel

Louisa Webb

Sophie Dargan *

Chris Hudson

Kieran Walton

Ollie Phillips *

Ben Martin

 

Training

Oscar Brown

   

Under 16 JRPC

Tier 1

Orissa Welsh *

Zoe Eifion Jones *

Renee Objikutu *

Clara Tyler

Ben Fox *

Magnus Sesodia

Louis Tipper *

 

Training

Grace Annetts

Rosie Peachey

Matthew Morey

 

  

Under 15 JRPC

Tier 1 

Lauryn Thomas

Daisy Henley

Julianna Nowaczek *

Alex Thompson *

Patrick Walton

 

Training

Jenna Boltman

Lucy Tomlinson

Clare Morgan

Georgie Stephens

Jack Pullen

Paul Van Velsen

Cameron Dymond

George Fisher

Ben Baillache

2014-15

Recipients of The Mary Russell Vick Sportsmanship Award

u8 boy Riley Webster
u8 girl Emily Barrett
u10 boy Harvey Gillam
u10 girl Ella Man
u11 girl Millie Thompson
u12 boy Oliver Brooks
u12 girl Ella Barnes
u13 girl Sophie Burroughs
u14 boy Christopher Blakely
u14 girl Christi van Heerden
u16 boy Adam Seager
u16 girl Megan Platts


Recipient of u18 Junior Umpire Award

James Freeman

Recipients of Rencraft “Most Improved Player” Award

Certificates:
u13G - Tara Dorricott
u14G - Alice Milner
u14B - Thomas Petry
u16G - Annabel Holcombe
u16B - Oscar Male

CUP - Annabel Holcombe

  

Single System Pathway Selection 2014-15

JRPC and above

 Under 16 National Age Group

 Max Deniff 

Renee Obikutu

 

Under 17 JRPC

 Olivia Sherwen

 

Geni Carter

 

Hannah Wentzel

 

James Clarke

   

Under 17 JAC

 Daisy Loveland

 Jack Young

 

Under 16 JRPC

 Alice O’Connell

 

Under 16 JAC

 Ellie Knox

 Eleanor Bayne

 Alice Tyler

 Alicia Gilliat

  

Under 15 JRPC

 Kieran Walton

 Harry Wade

 Jessica Wentzel

  

Under 15 JAC

 Aby Ward

 Vita de Munck

 Grace Annetts

 Sophie Dargan

 Megan Platts

 Pollyanna Rimmel

 

Under 14 JRPC

 Zoe Eifion Jones*

 Orissa Welsh*

 Matthew Barker

 * Hi Pac

  

Under 14 JAC

 Lucy Meakin

 

Under 13 JAC

 Georgie Stevens

 Lauryn Thomas

 Jenna Boltman

 Darcy Friend

 Ben Ballaiche

 George Fisher